Repertoire
January 2023
01.28 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Grand hall
NO WI-FI IN THE VILLAGE
↑ Based on Danguolė KANDROTIENĖ’s Wardrobe Stories
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
01.28 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Small hall
THE ADVENTURES OF LIUNĖ
↑ Performance for children
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
01.29 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Grand hall
NO WI-FI IN THE VILLAGE
↑ Based on Danguolė KANDROTIENĖ’s Wardrobe Stories
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
01.29 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Small hall
EVOLUTION
↑ Scientific adventure for children
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
01.29 d.
Sunday
16:00 h
Grand hall
EVOLUTION
↑ Scientific adventure for children
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
February 2023
02.04 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Grand hall
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS
↑ Musical performance for children
Duration: 50 min.
3 +
Tickets
02.04 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Small hall
ANGEL. GIRAFFE. LITTLE SHOE
↑ Based on Marta Gusniovska's play Absurdity, Angel, Giraffe and Little Table 
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
02.05 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Grand hall
SPIDER'S WEDDING
↑ Based on the poem by Justinas Marcinkevičius
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
02.05 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Small hall
RIDDLE(S)
Duration: 35 min.
5+
Tickets
02.05 d.
Sunday
15:00 h
Other spaces
EDUCATIONAL EXCURSION TO "THE LIVING PUPPET MUSEUM"

The tour is led by Rimantas DRIEŽIS, an expert in the history of puppet theatre

Duration: 60 min.
5 +
Tickets
02.05 d.
Sunday
18:30 h
Grand hall
THE CHOICE
Duration: 90 min.
14 +
Tickets
02.07 d.
Tuesday
10:00 h
Grand hall
ABOUT THE WORLD
↑ A two-part performance for children aged 1 to 5
Duration: 45 min.
1 +
Tickets
02.07 d.
Tuesday
12:00 h
Grand hall
ABOUT THE WORLD
↑ A two-part performance for children aged 1 to 5
Duration: 45 min.
1 +
Tickets
02.08 d.
Wednesday
10:00 h
Grand hall
ABOUT THE WORLD
↑ A two-part performance for children aged 1 to 5
Duration: 45 min.
1 +
Tickets
02.08 d.
Wednesday
12:00 h
Grand hall
ABOUT THE WORLD
↑ A two-part performance for children aged 1 to 5
Duration: 45 min.
1 +
Tickets
02.09 d.
Thursday
18:30 h
Other spaces
EDUCATIONAL EXCURSION TO "THE LIVING PUPPET MUSEUM"

The tour is led by Rimantas DRIEŽIS, an expert in the history of puppet theatre

Duration: 60 min.
5 +
Tickets
02.11 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Grand hall
THE PRINCESS AND THE SWINEHERD
↑ Based on Hans Christian Andersen
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
02.11 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Small hall
THE GOLD APPLE-TREE, THE WINE WELL
↑ Based on the Lithuanian folk tale
Duration: 45 min.
3 +
Tickets
02.12 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Grand hall
DOCTOR DOLITTLE
↑ Based on Hugh Lofting
Duration: 70 min.
3 +
Tickets
02.12 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Small hall
CINDERELLA

On the motives of Cinderella by Charles Perrault

Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
02.14 d.
Tuesday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY
↑ By Oscar Wilde
Duration: 60 min.
14 +
Tickets
02.15 d.
Wednesday
18:30 h
Grand hall
IRON AND SILVER
↑ Based on the poetry by Vladas Šimkus
Duration: 90 min.
16 +
Tickets
02.18 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Grand hall
NO WI-FI IN THE VILLAGE
↑ Based on Danguolė KANDROTIENĖ’s Wardrobe Stories
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
02.18 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Other spaces
THE HARE REVOLT
↑ Based on the poem of Kazys Binkis
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
02.19 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Grand hall
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS
↑ Musical performance for children
Duration: 50 min.
3 +
Tickets
02.19 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Other spaces
TALE ABOUT A LITTLE TURTLE
↑ Based on a book by Žanis Grīva
Duration: 35 min.
3 +
Tickets
02.22 d.
Wednesday
18:30 h
Grand hall
NOT THE WAYS OF THIS WORLD
↑ Fantasy about the poet Kristijonas Donelaitis in one act
Duration: 105 min.
16 +
Tickets
02.23 d.
Thursday
18:30 h
Small hall
KING UBU
↑ Based on Alfred Jarry play
Duration: 70 min.
16 +
Tickets
02.24 d.
Friday
18:30 h
Grand hall
THE CHOICE

Based on The Choice by Edith Eger

Duration: 60 min.
14 +
Tickets
02.25 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Grand hall
THE WAR OF MUSHROOMS
↑ Based on the poem by Justinas Marcinkevičius
Duration: 50 min.
3 +
Tickets
02.25 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Small hall
EVOLUTION
↑ Scientific adventure for children
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
02.26 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Grand hall
THE WAR OF MUSHROOMS
↑ Based on the poem by Justinas Marcinkevičius
Duration: 50 min.
3 +
Tickets
02.26 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Small hall
STORIES OF FLOWERS
↑ Based on the book by Anna Sakse
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
March 2023
03.01 d.
Wednesday
18:30 h
Grand hall
THE CHOICE
Duration: 90 min.
16+
Tickets
03.04 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Grand hall
SPIDER'S WEDDING
↑ Based on the poem by Justinas Marcinkevičius
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
03.04 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Small hall
DUCK, DEATH AND THE TULIP
↑ Based on Wolf ERLBRUCH’s book
Duration: 40 min.
5+
Tickets
03.05 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Grand hall
NO WI-FI IN THE VILLAGE
↑ Based on Danguolė KANDROTIENĖ’s Wardrobe Stories
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
03.05 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Small hall
STORIES OF FLOWERS
↑ Based on the book by Anna Sakse
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
03.08 d.
Wednesday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE SOCKET
↑ Based on Ivan Krylov
Duration: 50 min.
14+
Tickets
03.09 d.
Thursday
10:00 h
Grand hall
ABOUT THE WORLD
↑ A two-part performance for children aged 1 to 5
Duration: 45 min.
1 +
Tickets
03.09 d.
Thursday
12:00 h
Grand hall
ABOUT THE WORLD
↑ A two-part performance for children aged 1 to 5
Duration: 45 min.
1 +
Tickets
03.10 d.
Friday
10:00 h
Grand hall
ABOUT THE WORLD
↑ A two-part performance for children aged 1 to 5
Duration: 45 min.
1 +
Tickets
03.10 d.
Friday
12:00 h
Grand hall
ABOUT THE WORLD
↑ A two-part performance for children aged 1 to 5
Duration: 45 min.
1 +
Tickets
03.12 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Grand hall
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS
↑ Musical performance for children
Duration: 50 min.
3 +
Tickets
03.12 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Grand hall
RIDDLE(S)
Duration: 35 min.
5+
Tickets
03.12 d.
Sunday
16:00 h
Other spaces
TALE ABOUT A LITTLE TURTLE
↑ Based on a book by Žanis Grīva
Duration: 35 min.
3 +
Tickets
03.16 d.
Thursday
18:30 h
Grand hall
KING UBU
↑ Based on Alfred Jarry play
Duration: 70 min.
16 +
Tickets
03.18 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Grand hall
THE PRINCESS AND THE SWINEHERD
↑ Based on Hans Christian Andersen
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
03.18 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Small hall
EVOLUTION
↑ Scientific adventure for children
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
03.18 d.
Saturday
16:00 h
Lobby
THE HARE REVOLT
↑ Based on the poem of Kazys Binkis
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
03.19 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Grand hall
COFFEE GRINDER

Based on a fairy tale by Konstanty Ildefons Gałczyński

Duration: 50 min.
5 +
Tickets
03.19 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Small hall
THE GOLD APPLE-TREE, THE WINE WELL
↑ Based on the Lithuanian folk tale
Duration: 45 min.
3 +
Tickets
03.21 d.
Tuesday
17:00 h
Other spaces
EDUCATIONAL EXCURSION TO "THE LIVING PUPPET MUSEUM"

The tour is led by Rimantas DRIEŽIS, an expert in the history of puppet theatre

Duration: 60 min.
5 +
Tickets
03.21 d.
Tuesday
18:30 h
Grand hall
THE CHOICE

Based on The Choice by Edith Eger

Duration: 60 min.
14 +
Tickets
03.23 d.
Thursday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY
↑ By Oscar Wilde
Duration: 60 min.
14 +
Tickets
03.25 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Grand hall
DOCTOR DOLITTLE
↑ Based on Hugh Lofting
Duration: 70 min.
3 +
Tickets
03.25 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Small hall
ANGEL. GIRAFFE. LITTLE SHOE
↑ Based on Marta Gusniovska's play Absurdity, Angel, Giraffe and Little Table 
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
03.25 d.
Saturday
16:00 h
Other spaces
CINDERELLA

On the motives of Cinderella by Charles Perrault

Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
03.26 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Grand hall
THE WAR OF MUSHROOMS
↑ Based on the poem by Justinas Marcinkevičius
Duration: 50 min.
3 +
Tickets
03.26 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Small hall
SILVESTER FIFE
↑ Based on a play by Antanas Gustaitis
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
03.26 d.
Sunday
16:00 h
Other spaces
THUMBELINA
↑ Based on Hans Christian Andersen
Duration: 45 min.
3 +
Tickets
April 2023
04.13 d.
Thursday
18:30 h
Grand hall
THE CHOICE
Duration: 90 min.
16+
Tickets