Repertoire
October 2022
10.02 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Small hall
EVOLUTION
↑ Scientific adventure for children
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
10.02 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Other spaces
SPIDER'S WEDDING
↑ Based on the poem by Justinas Marcinkevičius
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
10.05 d.
Wednesday
17:00 h
Other spaces
EDUCATIONAL EXCURSION TO "THE LIVING PUPPET MUSEUM"

The tour is led by Rimantas DRIEŽIS, an expert in the history of puppet theatre

Duration: 60 min.
5 +
Tickets
10.08 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Small hall
CLOUDS
↑ Puppet performance for children
Duration: 40 min.
5+
Tickets
10.08 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Other spaces
CINDERELLA

On the motives of Cinderella by Charles Perrault

Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
10.09 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Small hall
COFFEE GRINDER

Based on a fairy tale by Konstanty Ildefons Gałczyński

Duration: 50 min.
5 +
Tickets
10.09 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Other spaces
THUMBELINA
↑ Based on Hans Christian Andersen
Duration: 45 min.
3 +
Tickets
10.13 d.
Thursday
17:00 h
Other spaces
EDUCATIONAL EXCURSION TO "THE LIVING PUPPET MUSEUM"

The tour is led by Rimantas DRIEŽIS, an expert in the history of puppet theatre

Duration: 60 min.
5 +
Tickets
10.14 d.
Friday
18:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.14 d.
Friday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.14 d.
Friday
20:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.14 d.
Friday
20:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.15 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Small hall
RIDDLE(S)
Duration: 35 min.
Premiere
5+
Tickets
10.15 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Other spaces
NO WI-FI IN THE VILLAGE
↑ Based on Danguolė KANDROTIENĖ’s Wardrobe Stories
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
10.15 d.
Saturday
16:00 h
Other spaces
NO WI-FI IN THE VILLAGE
↑ Based on Danguolė KANDROTIENĖ’s Wardrobe Stories
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
10.15 d.
Saturday
18:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.15 d.
Saturday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.15 d.
Saturday
20:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.15 d.
Saturday
20:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.16 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Small hall
THE GOLD APPLE-TREE, THE WINE WELL
↑ Based on the Lithuanian folk tale
Duration: 45 min.
3 +
Tickets
10.16 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Other spaces
TALE ABOUT A LITTLE TURTLE
↑ Based on a book by Žanis Grīva
Duration: 35 min.
3 +
Tickets
10.16 d.
Sunday
18:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.16 d.
Sunday
18:00 h
Other spaces
NOT THE WAYS OF THIS WORLD
↑ Fantasy about the poet Kristijonas Donelaitis in one act
Duration: 105 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.16 d.
Sunday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.16 d.
Sunday
20:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.16 d.
Sunday
20:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.18 d.
Tuesday
18:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.18 d.
Tuesday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.18 d.
Tuesday
20:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.18 d.
Tuesday
20:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.19 d.
Wednesday
18:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.19 d.
Wednesday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.19 d.
Wednesday
20:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.19 d.
Wednesday
20:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.20 d.
Thursday
18:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.20 d.
Thursday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.20 d.
Thursday
20:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.20 d.
Thursday
20:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.21 d.
Friday
11:00 h
Grand hall
ABOUT THE WORLD
↑ A two-part performance for children aged 1 to 5
Duration: 45 min.
1 +
Tickets
10.21 d.
Friday
18:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.21 d.
Friday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY
↑ By Oscar Wilde
Duration: 60 min.
14 +
Tickets
10.21 d.
Friday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.21 d.
Friday
20:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.21 d.
Friday
20:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.22 d.
Saturday
12:00 h
Small hall
STORIES OF FLOWERS
↑ Based on the book by Anna Sakse
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
10.22 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Other spaces
THE HARE REVOLT
↑ Based on the poem of Kazys Binkis
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
10.22 d.
Saturday
18:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.22 d.
Saturday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.22 d.
Saturday
20:00 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.22 d.
Saturday
20:30 h
Other spaces
THE FILLER
Duration: 60 min.
16 +
Tickets
10.23 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Small hall
SILVESTER FIFE
↑ Based on a play by Antanas Gustaitis
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
10.23 d.
Sunday
14:00 h
Other spaces
NO WI-FI IN THE VILLAGE
↑ Based on Danguolė KANDROTIENĖ’s Wardrobe Stories
Duration: 50 min.
5+
Tickets
10.28 d.
Friday
18:30 h
Other spaces
THE SOCKET
↑ Based on Ivan Krylov
Duration: 50 min.
14+
Tickets
10.29 d.
Saturday
14:00 h
Other spaces
SPIDER'S WEDDING
↑ Based on the poem by Justinas Marcinkevičius
Duration: 40 min.
3 +
Tickets
10.30 d.
Sunday
12:00 h
Small hall
CLOUDS
↑ Puppet performance for children
Duration: 40 min.
5+
Tickets